Log-in
Quality plants direct from our nursery. 

Taxus baccata multistem 160cm by 160cm

£899.95

- +

Title: Default Title

Common Name: English yew
Type: Needled evergreen
Family: Taxaceae
Size: 160cm by 160cm
Pot: 130 litre
Native Range: Europe, Atlas Mountains, Asia Minor
Bloom Time: Non-flowering
Bloom Description: Non-flowering
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Leaf: Colorful
Fruit: Red
Other: Winter Interest
Tolerate: Heavy Shade
See more: Topiary
-
Scroll to top